?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
02 December 2012 @ 05:43 pm
Winter fun time  
Hello, dear all!

I am starting to get into a wintery mood. December has only just started and already it's snowing around here. :D That's why I adapted my journal background. How do you like it? It looks pretty flashy, I think. ^___^ Somehow I like the view of snowflakes.

    

It's nice when you look out the window - although I always feel a bit reluctant when I have to get out. ^_^" It will be fun tonight, though. We're visiting a friend, who does some charity work and we'll get glühwein.

Somehow today I had to think of this (bad quality, sorry >< ):



Do you remember it? XD Aren't they too cute, cuddled up like that? ^__^ I like that CM a lot and for some reason it makes me feel all fluffy right now. I hope you're having some nice first winter days. <3

Cheers!!! \(^o^)/
 
 
Current Mood: chipperchipper
 
 
 
moonprincess7moonprincess7 on December 3rd, 2012 10:40 am (UTC)
Haha they look so cute! (though I doubt they'll feel any warmer wrapping toilet paper around themselves xDD)
Is it just me or do KinKi Kids have a lot of CMs that don't really make much sense :P
Hikaru: KInKi feedingyoru_no_hikaru on December 3rd, 2012 09:52 pm (UTC)
HIIIIII!!!!!

Oh, we haven't talked in forever. D: How are you? Everything okay? How's school?

LOL! I know, so cute, aren't they? <3 Haha, no I think it won't help, but it's totally hilarious, so I love it. XDDD

Well, I don't really know, but from the way it feels Japanese commercials are often a bit strange. KinKi Dars CMs are among my favourites, though. There are so many highlights, like this one, or the one where KinKi sit in a hot spring with a monkey. Or the one where Koichi acts as a salaryman and as he leaves the office he says "osaki" in such a cool way. ^_^ Oh, I should make a poll on the best JE CM.

I'm glad you came by. Let's talk again some time. <3
moonprincess7moonprincess7 on December 4th, 2012 03:06 am (UTC)
HI :D
It's the holidays now! (only till the first week of Jan though D:)
So I'm pretty free just that there's a lot of revision that I'm not doing yet xD

Oh hahaha I was wondering why most of their CMs don't really link to the item being promoted.. xD
I didn't really understand the Dars CMs but they are all nice to watch! :D
Haha, talking about polls, have you seen the JE crossdressing one? Good to know that Koichi is up there xD

Of course ♥
Hikaru: KinKi sponge kissyoru_no_hikaru on December 9th, 2012 01:08 am (UTC)
Oh, so you are enjoying your holidays now. That's nice. Well, for me it's not that much longer either. ^^ I'm very much looking forward to my vacation. :D

LOLZ!!! I guess it's true, there's often no connection between product and CMs, but that's a general thing. Well, I won't complain, so long as it's sweet like that. ^^

Yeah, I saw that poll. I find it interesting that Koichi's in it. He hasn't done anything like that in ages. Takki on hte other hand has his kabuki thing going, so he does this stuff on a regular basis. Curiously, though, I don't think of him as a "pretty" girl. I like Pi in the list, same as Yamada. They fit in very well. I kinda miss Tegoshi, he makes one awesome girl.

Glad to hear you're doing fine. I'll be heading to bed now, it's really late around here. @_@
jellybean6972jellybean6972 on December 4th, 2012 09:19 pm (UTC)
The background really does get me into the winter mood and makes me think of Christmas romances. Like, on tv there's always cheesy Christmas romance movies.

They are so cute cuddled up like that. If only they'd do that again. XD

Cheers! \(^0^)/
Hikaru: KinKi going to bedyoru_no_hikaru on December 5th, 2012 12:19 am (UTC)
Hello, you. :D
Yes, Christmas movies. They're running around here too. Somehow, to me "Harry Potter" are the ultimate Christmas movies.I love them so much! <3

Haha, it's sweet isn't it? Awww, they're still cute. Only last year Koichi made to get Tsuyoshi naked right on air. XDDD There might be more recent stuff too, but I've lazed out on SDK, because it's difficult for me to watch. I don't get hal of what's going on. ^^" I'm hoping for some KKL during this year's tour too. ^_^

Weeeehhhhh!!!! :D